News

Match results, ladders, fixture information

Select Grade:
Grade: VTCA:Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 West Round: 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers   def   Altona North
Grade: VTCA:Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 West Round: SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers   def   Aberfeldie
Grade: VTCA:Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 West Round: GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Druids   def   Airport West St Christophers
Grade: VTCA:Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West Seconds Round: 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Altona North   def by   Airport West St Christophers
Grade: VTCA:Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West Seconds Round: SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Aberfeldie   def by   Airport West St Christophers
Grade: VTCA:Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West Seconds Round: GF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Deer Park   def   Airport West St Christophers
Grade: NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Airport West St Christophers   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale
Grade: NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield Round: PF 2 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers   def   Westmeadows
Grade: NWMCA:Brian Moss Shield Round: GF 9 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers   def   West Coburg
Grade: NWMCA:Ern Girolami Shield Round: SF 23 Feb 19
Airport West St Christophers   def   Strathmore Heights
Grade: NWMCA:Ern Girolami Shield Round: PF 2 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers   def   Maribyrnong Park St Marys
Grade: NWMCA:Ern Girolami Shield Round: GF 9 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers   def by   Haig Fawkner
Grade: NWMCA:16 B Round: SF 2 Mar 19
3 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club   def   Craigieburn (1)
Grade: NWMCA:16 B Round: GF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club   def   St Albans/Kealba Green Gully
Grade: NWMCA:Under 12 (2) Friday Round: QF 1 Mar 19
Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club   drew   Brunswick (1)

Top Performers - Season to date

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Alec Moraitis134Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West Seconds5
2 Gihan D Kankanamge126Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 West11
3 Nicholas E Abley124Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West Seconds11
4 Dinesh R Cooray115Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 West4
5 Isuru B Okandage112Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 West14
6 Joe Tornese103Ern Girolami ShieldSF
7 Ryan Hughes103Brian Moss Shield11
8 Adrian Sipala103Brian Moss Shield13
9 Alan Torrance103Brian Moss Shield11
10 Ryan Hughes101Brian Moss Shield13

APW STC CC 1st X1 Representatives - 1992/93 -